Institut
Alumni

Alumni

Absolventen, Promovierende und Habilitierende

Prof. Dr. Claus-Peter Witte

  • Postdocs
    • Prof. Dr. Chen, Mingjia
    • Dr. Zhu, Anting
    • Dr. Marina Varbanova-Herde
    • Dr. Markus Niehaus
  • Promovierte
    • Dr. Baccolini, Chiara (2019, LU Hannover)
    • Dr. Cao, Feng-Qiu (2010; FU Berlin, China Agricultural University)
    • Dr. Chen, Mingjia (2016, LU Hannover)
    • Dr. Chen, Xiaoguang (2022, LU Hannover)
    • Dr. Dahncke, Kathleen (2014, FU Berlin)
    • Dr. Firdoos, Nabila (2022, LU Hannover)
    • Dr. Evert, Linda (2020, LU Hannover)
    • Dr. Hauck, Oliver (2014, FU Berlin)
    • Dr. Myrach, Till (2015, FU Berlin)
    • Dr. Niehaus, Markus (2022, LU Hannover)
    • Dr. Schröder, Rebekka (2019, LU Hannover)
    • Dr. Werner, Andrea (2012, FU Berlin)
    • Dr. Heinemann, Katharina (2021, LU Hannover)    
    • Dr. Straube, Henryk (2022, LU Hannover)
    • Dr. Zhu, Anting (2016, LU Hannover)
  • Master-Absolventen
    • Behnsen, Louisa (MSc. Plant Biotechnology, 2021, LU Hannover)    
    • Bornemann, Kristin (M.Sc. Pflanzenbiotechnologie, 2017, LU Hannover)
    • Doering, Lennart (M.Sc. Pflanzenbiotechnologie, 2018, LU Hannover)
    • Domnik, Lilith (M.Sc. Biologie, 2013, FU Berlin)
    • Fischer, Lisa (M.Sc. Pflanzenbiotechnologie, 2023, LU Hannover)
    • Forresti, William (International Master Horticulture, 2020, LU Hannover)
    • Growe, René (M.Sc. Pflanzenbiotechnologie, 2019, LU Hannover)
    • Lohani, Neeta (Master of Technology in Agricultural Systems and Management, 2016, LU Hannover + IIT Kharagpur; DAAD + IIT joined master program)
    • Lopez, Adiel (International Master Horticulture, 2021 LU Hannover)
    • Morton, Richard (International Master Horticulture, 2019 LU Hannover)
    • Mühring, Christopher (MSc. Plant Biotechnology, 2021, LU Hannover)
    • Reichstein, Julien (MSc. Life Science, 2022, LU Hannover)     
    • Richter, Clemens (M.Sc. Pflanzenbiotechnologie, 2023, LU Hannover)
    • Rinne, Jannis (M.Sc. Pflanzenbiotechnologie, 2018, LU Hannover)
    • Scharnberg, Jana (Diplom Biologie, 2010, FU Berlin)
    • Schmiechen, Christel (M.Sc. Pflanzenbiotechnologie, 2019, LU Hannover) 
    • Schröder, Rebekka (M.Sc. Biologie, 2014, FU Berlin)
    • Thüringer, Julia (Diplom Biologie, 2010, FU Berlin)
    • Voss, Luisa (M.Sc. Pflanzenbiotechnologie, 2020, LU Hannover)
    • Werner, Andrea (Diplom Biologie, 2007, FU Berlin)
    • Zulawski, Monika (Diplom Biologie, 2008, FU Berlin)
    • Zwittian, Sarah (MSc. Plant Biotechnology, 2021, LU Hannover)    

Emeritus Prof. Dr. Walter J. Horst

  • Habilitierte
    • Franz Wiesler
    • Alexander Wissemeier  
  • Promovierte
    • 2015 Fabian Köslin-Findeklee
    • 2013 Katharina Klug
    • 2011 Zhongbao Yang
    • 2011 Diana Westfalia Morán Puente
    • 2010 Abdullah Ulas
    • 2010 Benjamin Klug
    • 2009 Hendrik Führs
    • 2008 Inga Smit
    • 2007 Andrès Rangel Becerra
    • 2005 Jemo Martin
    • 2005 Mossisa Worku
    • 2005 Gregor Heine
    • 2005 Dejene Eticha
    • 2004 Yunxia Wang
    • 2004 Marion Fecht-Christoffers
    • 2004 Ana Stival da Silva
    • 2001 Anette Naumann
    • 2001 Malte Kollmeier
    • 2001 Thorsten Behrens
    • 2001 Lutz Collet
    • 2001 Nicole Schmol
    • 2000 Ricarda Geiger
    • 1998 Heidi Heuberger
    • 1997 Gerd Reidenbach
    • 1997 Peter Maier
    • 1997 Sivester Oikeh
    • 1996 Anom Wijaya
    • 1995 Mahmoud Kamh
    • 1995 Angelika Staß
    • 1993 Ronald Kühne
    • 1992 Ulrich Grauer
    • 1991 Ayouh Ellag
    • 1991 Franz Wiesler
    • 1989 Mohamed Abdou
    • 1989 Rolf Härdter
    • 1989 Frieder Klotz
    • 1988 Alexander Wissemeier

Emeritus Prof. Dr. Manfred Schenk

  • Promovierte
    • 2018 Martin Hinrichs
    • 2017 Thomas Kirchner
    • 2014 Inga Binner
    • 2013 Alexander Fleck
    • 2010 Melanie Bremer
    • 2009 Tesfaye Balemi
    • 2009 Azizollah Khandan Mirkohi
    • 2009 Katja Bogdan
    • 2005 Islam El Seoud
    • 2003 Heidi Agner
    • 2001 Claus Bull
    • 2001 Nigussie Dechassa
    • 1999 Karin Rather
    • 1998 Anette Bucher
    • 1996 Jürgen Küsters
    • 1996 Diemo Daum
    • 1992 Ingrid Brumm
    • 1992 Bernd Steingrobe
    • 1989 Berta Heins
    • 1991 Henning Schacht
    • 1989 Andreas Bentin